Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 86 Plain, Hopedale, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 8 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Plain,73511147
Property Description

WELCOME TO 86 PLAIN STREET HOPEDALE MA. THIS NEWLY CONSTRUCTED COLONIAL BY A LOCAL REPUTABLE BUILDER OFFERS FOUR BEDROOMS, A STUDY, AND SITS ON A NEARLY ONE-ACRE LOT. THE COVERED FRONT PORCH LEADS TO AN OPEN FIRST FLOOR FEATURING A KITCHEN W/AN ISLAND, A GAS LOG FIREPLACED FAMILY ROOM, DINING AREA, HALF BATH & LAUNDRY ROOM. UPSTAIRS, THE PRIMARY BEDROOM INCLUDES AN EN SUITE BATHROOM & TWO CLOSETS, WHILE THREE ADDITIONAL BEDROOMS, A SHARED BATHROOM & A STUDY COMPLETE THE SECOND FLOOR. HIGH-END FINISHES SUCH AS A CONTRASTING ISLAND, RECESSED LIGHTING, OVERHEAD BEDROOM LIGHTS, UNDER CABINET & PENDANT LIGHTING, CROWN MOLDING, TREX DECKING AND OVERSIZED BASEMENT WINDOWS, TO MENTION A FEW, ARE FOUND THROUGHOUT. THE PROPERTY PROVIDES CONVENIENT ACCESS TO ROUTES 495, THE MASS PIKE, SHOPPING, AND DINING. THIS MOVE-IN-READY, TURN-KEY HOME IS AVAILABLE FOR QUICK OCCUPANCY. SO WHAT ARE YOU WAITING FOR? SCHEDULE A VISIT AND COME TAKE A LOOK. SHOWINGS BEGIN AT THE OPEN HOUSES SAT 5/2 & 5/3 12-2

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Exterior Unit Features:
Deck, Porch
Flooring:
Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Sewer:
Private Sewer
Style:
Colonial
Water:
Public
Disclosure:
Flood Insurance Required and current policy is transferrable to new owner.
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Study, Lighting - Overhead, Center Hall
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
First Floor, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Additional Information
Market Time:
8
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$358
Zoning:
RB
Orig Price:
$859,900
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01747
Longitude:
W72° 29' 11.6''
Latitude:
N42° 6' 31.5''
  • Google Map

Residential

86 Plain, Hopedale, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
2,401 Sqft
$859,900
Listing ID #73511147
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$859,900
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
8
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,401 Sqft
Year Built :
2026
Lot Area :
0.99 Acre
Listing ID :
73511147
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.