Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 18 Highland Park Drive, West Springfield, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 7 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Highland Park Drive,73511175
Property Description

Terrific vinyl sided Cape in wonderful location at end of non-through street with easy access to all area amenities, shopping, highways. VERY spacious first floor layout features a large Family Rm w/ sliders to massive Deck w/ awning, spacious eat-in Kitchen w/ lots of storage, Formal Dining Rm w/ hardwood floor, charming Living Rm also w/ hardwood flooring and handsome fireplace w/ pellet stove, a guest Bedroom w/ hardwood flooring – AND a Main Bedroom w/ private Main Bath complete w/ shower stall and a light filtering Skylight. The expanded attic space includes another possible Bedroom, and a large storage room, too. Mostly finished basement w/ recreation room, water closet (1/4 bath) laundry room, office, and mechanical room w/ workshop. Lovely lot with a fully fenced large backyard w/ garden area & garden storage shed. Freshen up some decor to your own style and find yourself in a spacious, gracious HOME-SWEET-HOME!!

Features
Heating System:
Oil, Electric Baseboard, Pellet Stove, Baseboard
Cooling System:
Wall Unit(s)
Basement:
Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump, Walk-out Access
Fireplace:
Living Room
Parking:
Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Deck, Fenced Yard, Rain Gutters, Other, Storage, Garden
Flooring:
Tile, Wood, Vinyl, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Style:
Cape
Water:
Public
Disclosure:
New 2026 boiler will be installed before closing., Quartz kitchen countertops available/on site - ask broker., Use Extreme caution on Front Entry Steps - Loose Bricks.
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
5
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$193
Zoning:
RA-2
Orig Price:
$414,900
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01089
Longitude:
W73° 21' 21.2''
Latitude:
N42° 9' 25.3''
  • Google Map

Residential

18 Highland Park Drive, West Springfield, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
2,154 Sqft
$414,900
Listing ID #73511175
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$414,900
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
7
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,154 Sqft
Year Built :
1954
Lot Area :
0.33 Acre
Listing ID :
73511175
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.