Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 46 Willow Ridge Dr, Bridgewater, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 4 Rooms Rooms,1.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Willow Ridge Dr,73510943
Property Description

Welcome to your new home at 46 Willow Ridge DR, a charming and well-maintained townhouse nestled in one of Bridgewater’s most peaceful and sought-after communities. Combining suburban tranquility with modern convenience, this multi-level condo offers the perfect footprint for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for a low-maintenance lifestyle. The main level welcomes you with an open and airy layout. Sliders in the kitchen flood the space with natural light and allow easy access to the deck on those sunny summer days. One of the standout features of this unit is the partially finished basement. This flexible space is ready to adapt to your lifestyle—ideal for a cozy home media room or “man cave”, a dedicated home office, or a play area. Located in the heart of Bridgewater, you are just minutes away from everything you need: Easy access to I-495, Route 24, and the Commuter Rail. Move-in ready and waiting for your personal touch! Don’t miss the opportunity!

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Exterior Unit Features:
Deck
Flooring:
Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Water:
Public
Disclosure:
Central AC are all approximately 20 years old. Water Heater replaced in 2023. Some windows replaced., MOVE IN READY. Photos of model or virtually staged.
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 110 Volts, 100 Amp Service
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$336
Zoning:
HB;B
No Units:
28
Unit Building:
46
Orig Price:
$349,500
Postal Code:
02324
Longitude:
W71° 1' 14.8''
Latitude:
N41° 58' 47.8''
  • Google Map

Residential

46 Willow Ridge Dr, Bridgewater, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
1.5 Total Bathrooms
1,040 Sqft
$349,500
Listing ID #73510943
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$349,500
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
4
Total Bathrooms :
1.5
Full Bathrooms :
1
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,040 Sqft
Year Built :
1984
Listing ID :
73510943
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.