Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 45 Lufkin Point Rd, Essex, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 7 Rooms Rooms,1.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Lufkin Point Rd,73510852
Property Description

Designed for summer days, sunset nights, & everything in between. Set at the end of a quiet stretch of Lufkin Point, this year-round waterfront residence offers approx. 1,744SF w/ 2+ beds, 1.5 baths, & 3 off-street parking spaces, all positioned to embrace the rhythm of the water. Originally conceived as an award-winning design by internationally recognized architect Brian Healy, the home reflects a disciplined approach to modern coastal living. Oversized windows frame water views & fill the interiors w/ natural light. Positioned high above the Essex River w/ ~100 ft of frontage & a private tidal dock, the setting feels both expansive & serene. The main level features open kitchen, dining, & living space plus a first-floor bedroom. Upstairs offers a second living area with wood-burning fireplace & a primary suite overlooking the water. Skylights & a lofted third-floor space provide flexibility for office or studio. Patio and landscaped grounds complete this refined waterfront offering.

Market Time:
12
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$1,087
Zoning:
RS2
Orig Price:
$1,895,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01929
Longitude:
W71° 15' 29.5''
Latitude:
N42° 38' 48''
  • Google Map

Residential

45 Lufkin Point Rd, Essex, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
1.5 Total Bathrooms
1,744 Sqft
$1,895,000
Listing ID #73510852
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,895,000
View :
Scenic View(s)
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
7
Total Bathrooms :
1.5
Full Bathrooms :
1
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,744 Sqft
Year Built :
2009
Lot Area :
0.26 Acre
Listing ID :
73510852
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.