Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 336 Otter River Rd, Templeton, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Otter River Rd,73494474
Property Description

BOM DUE TO BUYER HAVING COLD FEET !! WELCOME HOME ! Charming ranch-style home set on a nice lot with a fenced back yard—perfect for pets, gardening, or relaxing outdoors. The practical floor plan offers a brand-new oversized kitchen featuring soft-close cabinets, a perfectly sized kitchen island, new appliances, and new flooring. A comfortable living room, and three bedrooms, making it an excellent option for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize. Other upgrades include Electrical and Plumbing. Easy-to-maintain vinyl siding and laminate vinyl flooring throughout add to the home’s low-maintenance appeal. The full basement comes complete with a pellet stove and provides laundry space, storage, and a workshop area —great for hobbies or projects. As an added bonus, the seller will leave decking materials for a 12×16 and 12×12 deck for the new owner. A solid home with thoughtful updates and great potential—ready for its next owner! OPEN HOUSE 4/11 11 AM -1 PM

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
Road Type:
Paved
Additional Information
Market Time:
5
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Closed
Price Per Sqft:
$399
Zoning:
R
Orig Price:
$399,900
Postal Code:
01468
Longitude:
W73° 56' 46''
Latitude:
N42° 34' 39''
  • Google Map

Residential

336 Otter River Rd, Templeton, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
1,040 Sqft
$399,900
Listing ID #73494474
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$399,900
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,040 Sqft
Year Built :
1969
Lot Area :
0.36 Acre
Listing ID :
73494474
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.