Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 11 Sunset Dr, Sterling, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 9 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Sunset Dr,73492233
Property Description

BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOM COLONIAL.. GREAT UPGRADES IN THIS CHERRY CABINET PACKED KITCHEN W/ GRANITE & ALL VIKING STAINLESS PROFESSIONAL APPLIANCES INCLUDING GAS RANGE, REFRIGERATOR & DISHWASHER! TWO FULL BATHS, MARBLE TILE, ACRYLIC SOAKING CLAW FOOT TUB, DOUBLE SHOWER, DOUBLE BOWL SINK. HARDWOODS, F/P IN ORIGINAL FAMILY ROOM PLUS FAMILY ROOM ADDITION W/ CATHEDRALS, SKYLIGHTS, LOADS OF GLASS W/ WRAP AROUND DECKS! PROF. LANDSCAPE, SPRINKLER SYSTEM ALL ON A CUL-DE-SAC.

Features
Heating System:
Oil, Baseboard
Cooling System:
Window Unit(s), Whole House Fan
Basement:
Full, Partially Finished, Bulkhead, Interior Entry
Fireplace:
Living Room
Parking:
Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater
Garage Parking:
2
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Closed
Price Per Sqft:
$293
Zoning:
res
Orig Price:
$784,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01564
Longitude:
W72° 13' 14.9''
Latitude:
N42° 24' 20.7''
  • Google Map

Residential

11 Sunset Dr, Sterling, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
2,676 Sqft
$784,000
Listing ID #73492233
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$784,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
9
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,676 Sqft
Year Built :
1990
Lot Area :
1.68 Acre
Listing ID :
73492233
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.