Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 83 Old Mail Rd, Chatham, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 11 Rooms Rooms,4.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Old Mail Rd,73509367
Property Description

Brand new shingled style Coastal retreat offers resort style living in sought after North Chatham location. Sited on .5 of an acre( with pool potential) near beaches and close proximity to town, Chatham Bars Inn and Chatham Seaside Links Golf , this home was curated with luxury and comfort in mind. Exceptional scale, volume and open feel, delivering high end finishes and compelling value at $717 sf .The chef’s kitchen features Thermador appliances, quartz surfaces including full height back splash, waterfall island, custom cabinetry with walnut accents, uplighting, coffee station and Butler’s pantry.Vaulted ceilings,8′ entry door and first floor doors, two striking limestone fireplaces warm the home’s light filled spaces.Finished walk out lower level with wet bar, full bath, bonus room spaces and an 8 ‘ slider to bluestone patio and outdoor shower. Certificate of Occupancy in hand,HERS -rated efficiency, builder and appliance warrantees. 2 Car garage with EV station,and 400amp service.

Exterior Unit Features:
Et Irrigation Controller, Professional Landscaping, Deck, Outdoor Shower, Sprinkler System, Porch - Screened
Garage Parking:
2
Market Time:
9
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$717
Zoning:
R40
Orig Price:
$3,695,000
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
02650
Longitude:
W70° 2' 20.6''
Latitude:
N41° 41' 59''
  • Google Map

Residential

83 Old Mail Rd, Chatham, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
4.5 Total Bathrooms
5,154 Sqft
$3,695,000
Listing ID #73509367
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$3,695,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
11
Total Bathrooms :
4.5
Full Bathrooms :
4
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
5,154 Sqft
Year Built :
2025
Lot Area :
0.50 Acre
Listing ID :
73509367
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.