Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 811 Boylston St, Boston, Massachusetts, 6 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 12 Rooms Rooms,4 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Boylston St,73506820
Property Description

An extraordinary and never before offered Back Bay opportunity, ideally positioned across from the Mandarin Oriental and Prudential Center own two top-floor condominiums plus a private 6 car garage. Potential to combine units and create a custom penthouse residence, with possible rooftop terrace. These sun-filled homes feature expansive windows, skylights, and a flexible two-level layout with loft space ideal for office, guest, or nursery. Updated kitchens include granite, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, and islands for prep. Additional highlights: hardwood floors, central A/C, in-unit W/D, and elevator access. Unmatched location near Copley Sq, Newbury St, top restaurants, shopping, and transit. A truly unique Back Bay opportunity.

Garage Parking:
6
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$1,526
Zoning:
res
No Units:
6
Orig Price:
$6,500,000
Postal Code:
02116
Longitude:
W72° 55' 3.8''
Latitude:
N42° 20' 56.6''
  • Google Map

Residential

811 Boylston St, Boston, Massachusetts

6 Bedrooms
4 Total Bathrooms
4,260 Sqft
$6,500,000
Listing ID #73506820
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$6,500,000
Bedrooms :
6
Rooms :
12
Total Bathrooms :
4
Full Bathrooms :
4
Square Footage :
4,260 Sqft
Year Built :
1910
Lot Area :
0.07 Acre
Listing ID :
73506820
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.