Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 3 Mariners Way, Plymouth, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Mariners Way,73508044
Property Description

Perched at the top of sought-after Sawyer’s Reach, this extraordinary 55 + single-level corner residence is the one buyers wait for. Bathed in natural light and offering exceptional privacy, this beautifully upgraded home delivers effortless luxury living. A truly rare offering, it features TWO oversized garages—ideal for multiple vehicles, storage, or hobby space. Inside, an elegant open-concept design showcases a sun-drenched kitchen, living, and dining area perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious layout includes two bedrooms, highlighted by a serene primary suite, plus a versatile office/bonus room. Enjoy the ease of in-unit laundry and refined finishes throughout. Beyond your door, experience a vibrant lifestyle with resort-style amenities including a heated saltwater pool, clubhouse, rooftop terrace, and fitness center. Just minutes to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and charming downtown Plymouth—this is elevated, carefree living at its finest.

Parking:
Guest, Deeded, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Amenities:
Pool, Fitness Center, Clubroom, Elevator(s), Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities, Garden Area, Trail(s)
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Disclosure:
2nd floor a/c 2022
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Elevator, Home Office
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
In Unit, Washer Hookup, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
Additional Information
Market Time:
9
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$498
Zoning:
MC
No Units:
224
Unit Building:
311
Orig Price:
$690,000
Postal Code:
02360
Longitude:
W71° 16' 31.9''
Latitude:
N41° 57' 0.7''
  • Google Map

Residential

3 Mariners Way, Plymouth, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,386 Sqft
$690,000
Listing ID #73508044
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$690,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,386 Sqft
Year Built :
2020
Listing ID :
73508044
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.