Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 23 High Bluff, Belchertown, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 7 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,High Bluff,73508012
Property Description

This brand new colonial home custom built by Ms homes has so much style. Enter the home from the large farmers porch to the cozy open floor plan feel of this home. Hardwood though out with a living room that boasts a hand built fireplace mantel and wainscoting, dining room with slider to the good sized trex deck perfect to entertain or just enjoy your morning coffee, custom kitchen with stainless appliance, granite counter tops and plenty of storage in multiple cabinets with the soft close doors and drawers. The first floor also for convenience houses a half Bath, pantry and the laundry. Travel up the custom staircase to the second floor with all the good sized bedrooms including the master bedroom with master bath en suite and walk in closet. Propane heat and ac plus all the features of new plus the. option to live in a subdivision with No hoa fees and a 1 year builders warranty.

Parking:
Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vacuum System - Rough-in, Water Heater
Disclosure:
Full Bath 2019
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers
Garage Parking:
2
Lead Paint:
No
Laundry Features:
First Floor, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Additional Information
Market Time:
8
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$295
Zoning:
r
Orig Price:
$649,900
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01007
Longitude:
W73° 38' 36.9''
Latitude:
N42° 13' 15.1''
  • Google Map

Residential

23 High Bluff, Belchertown, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
2,200 Sqft
$649,900
Listing ID #73508012
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$649,900
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
7
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,200 Sqft
Year Built :
2025
Lot Area :
0.24 Acre
Listing ID :
73508012
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.