Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 11 Lamplighter Ln, Springfield, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 4 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Lamplighter Ln,73506738
Property Description

Welcome to Eastwood Estates, tucked inside a residential neighborhood & one of the most desirable 55 plus Mobile Home Parks in the area! This stunning property has been completely remodeled, incl new flr supports & plywood in the kitchen, dining area, living rm & bath, as well as dry wall in the kitchen & bath, virtually unheard of in a mobile home! The kitchen features brand new cabinets, quartz countertops, new appliances, & a mobile island. The bath also has quartz w/a modern vessel sink, new tub/shower & toilet. In the main bedrm, you will find a large closet & built-ins, w/plenty of space for your bedrm set & the 2nd bedrm is perfect for company, an office or craft rm! The LVP flooring used throughout adds to the homes modern airy feel, & all of the interior light fixtures have been updated, incl recessed lighting making this home a bright & cheery place to spend your time even on rainy days! There’s a shed, sunroom & 3 parking spaces too!

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Disclosure:
may not qualify for all financing. Septic is designed for 5 bdrms
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
Internet Available - Unknown, Sun Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, First Floor, Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$178
Zoning:
0
Orig Price:
$149,900
Postal Code:
01119
Longitude:
W73° 29' 26.1''
Latitude:
N42° 8' 4.2''
  • Google Map

Residential

11 Lamplighter Ln, Springfield, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
840 Sqft
$149,900
Listing ID #73506738
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$149,900
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
4
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
840 Sqft
Year Built :
1972
Listing ID :
73506738
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.