Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 168 Brook Road, Milton, Massachusetts, 7 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 17 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Brook Road,73493874
Property Description

Turnkey renovated two-family home in a prime Milton location! Unit 1 features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, a living room, dining room, and kitchen—ideal for comfortable living or rental potential. Unit 2 offers 5 bedrooms and 2 updated baths, with a spacious living room, formal dining room, updated kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, plus a second level of living. Both units include LED recessed lighting, tall ceilings, abundant natural light, original millwork, built-ins, and hardwood floors. Washer/dryer hookups. Nearby public transportation and highway access, with ample off-street parking.

Market Time:
49
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$357
Zoning:
RC
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$1,299,000
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
02186
Longitude:
W72° 54' 29.2''
Latitude:
N42° 15' 46.4''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

168 Brook Road, Milton, Massachusetts

7 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
3,500 Sqft
$1,249,000
Listing ID #73493874
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,249,000
Bedrooms :
7
Rooms :
17
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
3,500 Sqft
Year Built :
1910
Lot Area :
0.07 Acre
Listing ID :
73493874
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.