Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 229 Jackson St, Lawrence, Massachusetts, 7 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 17 Rooms Rooms,6 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Jackson St,73492347
Property Description

This 6-unit multi-family residence property consists of (4) one-bedroom units, (1) three- bedroom unit, and (1) Studio. Having all separate utilities provides a lower cost of ownership for an investor that is looking for cash flow and income growth potential. The property encompasses 4583 square feet of living area, situated upon a generous 7520 square foot lot. This 6-unit property has a mansard roof that is in good condition, separate gas heating systems, separate electrical electrical panels and meters,vinyl replacement windows, and a recently updated Fire Alarm Panel. Three dedicated garage spaces, with remote openers, offering convenient vehicle accommodations and the potential for additional income. Great commuter location just 1.2 miles from the commuter rail. Close to local shops and downtown restaurants. A short drive to Route 114, Route 495, Route 93, Route 28, the Methuen Loop shopping center, and tax-free shopping in Salem, NH.

Electric Feature:
60 Amps/less
Garage Parking:
3
Market Time:
52
Parking Spaces:
7
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$251
Zoning:
B23
No Units:
6
Orig Price:
$1,199,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01841
Longitude:
W72° 50' 32.7''
Latitude:
N42° 42' 55''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

229 Jackson St, Lawrence, Massachusetts

7 Bedrooms
6 Total Bathrooms
4,583 Sqft
$1,149,000
Listing ID #73492347
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,149,000
Bedrooms :
7
Rooms :
17
Total Bathrooms :
6
Full Bathrooms :
6
Square Footage :
4,583 Sqft
Year Built :
1910
Lot Area :
0.17 Acre
Listing ID :
73492347
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.