Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 115-117 Northampton Ave, Springfield, Massachusetts, 8 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 14 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Northampton Ave,73490074
Property Description

Well maintained, this 8 bedroom, two bathroom duplex is ideal for owner occupants or investors. New Roof (April 2026), freshly painted exterior & interior (fall 2025), and lovely architectural details – like coffered ceilings, hardwood floors, bay windows, built-in shelves, and pocket doors – create an inviting home. The downstairs is ready for immediate occupancy. EACH unit has two floors of living space. Floor 1: two bedrooms, kitchen, pantry, living, dining and bathrooms. Floor 2: two additional bedrooms. Upstairs tenant has strong payment history, rent is $2,200 monthly. Value-adds include: Letter of Full Deleading Compliance for BOTH units, ample storage in basement, separate utilities and washer/dryer hook-ups; off-street parking, front, rear, and second floor porches. Walk to: Gunn Playground, Springfield &American International Colleges & various restaurants and shops. Short drive to Springfield Technical Community College and downtown Springfield. Agent related to seller.

Interior Features:
Kitchen, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Dining Room, Pantry, Living Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown, Certified Treated
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer & Dryer Hookup
Road Type:
Paved
Additional Information
Market Time:
56
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$143
Zoning:
R2
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$425,900
Postal Code:
01109
Longitude:
W73° 26' 26.2''
Latitude:
N42° 6' 30.6''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

115-117 Northampton Ave, Springfield, Massachusetts

8 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
2,902 Sqft
$415,900
Listing ID #73490074
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$415,900
Bedrooms :
8
Rooms :
14
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
2,902 Sqft
Year Built :
1909
Lot Area :
0.12 Acre
Listing ID :
73490074
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.