Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 14-16 Wolcott St, Springfield, Massachusetts, 8 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 15 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Wolcott St,73488124
Property Description

Excellent opportunity to own this meticulously maintained investment property. Newer roof and siding 4 years old and water melting technique to avoid accumulation of snow or water. Cleaned basement with up to date electricity. One car garage and paved driveway for additional parking and close to restaurants, shops, schools and more. 2 Family units including a finished attic with additional bedrooms and full bathroom which is part of the second floor unit. Featuring a huge living room, expansive kitchen with island and stove top wall oven and dinning room on each floor. Good size bedrooms with huge closets and plenty of space through the entire floor. Each floor has 2 balconies the rear ones are enclosed. Well maintenance starting from the furnaces, heating systems, electrical and plumbing up to date. This income generating property is ready for new ownership. Current tenants have been renting for over 10 years and are in excellent standing with rent.

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
Walk-up Attic, Internet Available - Broadband, Kitchen, Dining Room, Loft, Ceiling Fan(s), Lead Certification Available, Living Room, Floored Attic, Heated Attic
Lead Paint:
Certified Treated
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup
Rent Fee Includes:
Unit 1(none), Unit 2(none)
Additional Information
Market Time:
49
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$130
Zoning:
0
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$399,999
Postal Code:
01104
Longitude:
W73° 25' 0''
Latitude:
N42° 7' 2.5''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

14-16 Wolcott St, Springfield, Massachusetts

8 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
3,069 Sqft
$399,999
Listing ID #73488124
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$399,999
Bedrooms :
8
Rooms :
15
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
3,069 Sqft
Year Built :
1908
Lot Area :
0.12 Acre
Listing ID :
73488124
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.