Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 21-23 Eastford Rd., Southbridge, Massachusetts, 7 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 18 Rooms Rooms,5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Eastford Rd.,73485670
Property Description

TWO BUILDINGS on one lot!! Ideal for owner occupied buyers or investors. One building has 3 units, all with separate heat and hot water. All tenants are tenants at will. The second building is a nicely renovated single family home featuring a cabinet packed kitchen, living room, dining room, bedroom and full bath on the first floor. The second floor has an additional 4 rooms and a bathroom and is currently set up as an accessory dwelling unit with a rent of $800/mo. This floor was previously part of the larger single family home and for an owner occupied buyer looking for more space, it can provide the extra bedrooms and a second full bath. Good size yard. The paved driveway provides ample off street parking for everyone and is accessed from the Elm St. side of the lot.

Features
Heating System:
Oil, Space Heater, Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling System:
No
Parking:
Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive, Driveway
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Kitchen, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Dining Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Bathroom With Shower Stall, Living Room, Remodeled
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup
Road Type:
Paved
Rent Fee Includes:
Unit 1(Water, Other (See Remarks)), Unit 2(Water, Unit 3(water
Additional Information
Market Time:
68
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$191
Zoning:
OR
No Units:
4
Orig Price:
$629,900
Postal Code:
01550
Longitude:
W73° 57' 48.1''
Latitude:
N42° 4' 10.4''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

21-23 Eastford Rd., Southbridge, Massachusetts

7 Bedrooms
5 Total Bathrooms
3,148 Sqft
$599,900
Listing ID #73485670
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$599,900
Bedrooms :
7
Rooms :
18
Total Bathrooms :
5
Full Bathrooms :
5
Square Footage :
3,148 Sqft
Year Built :
1880
Lot Area :
0.16 Acre
Listing ID :
73485670
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.