Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 56 Park St, Hudson, Massachusetts, 5 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 13 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Park St,73481672
Property Description

Spacious and well-located multi-family just steps from Hudson’s vibrant Main Street, Wood Park, and with convenient access to Routes 495, 290, and 85, plus Solomon Pond Mall and Highland Commons. Tenants are in place with a lease through 6/1/2026, providing immediate and stable rental income—ideal for investors seeking strong cash flow from day one. This property may also suit a future owner-occupant utilizing the right financing program while planning ahead. The first-floor unit offers 3 bedrooms, including a generous primary suite with walk-in closet, private bath, and jacuzzi tub. The second unit features 2 bedrooms and a full bath, creating a flexible and desirable layout. A long driveway leads to a detached garage with parking for up to 10 vehicles—an exceptional and rare amenity in Hudson. With limited multi-family inventory available, strong commuter access, and excellent parking capacity, this is a compelling opportunity you won’t want to miss.

Disclosure:
all prospective new owners are required to meet with the Association prior to closing. The attached New Owner Information Form must be completed., The Pinehills operates its own wastewater treatment plant which is permitted by MA DEP. The community water system is owned and operated by Aquarion. A capital reserve contribution is due at the time of closing. Please contact list agent for more details.
Rent Fee Includes:
Unit 1(water), Unit 2(water)
Additional Information
Market Time:
13
Parking Spaces:
9
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$285
Zoning:
SB
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$599,900
Postal Code:
01749
Longitude:
W72° 25' 35.3''
Latitude:
N42° 23' 14''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

56 Park St, Hudson, Massachusetts

5 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
2,104 Sqft
$599,900
Listing ID #73481672
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$599,900
Bedrooms :
5
Rooms :
13
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
2,104 Sqft
Year Built :
1905
Lot Area :
0.19 Acre
Listing ID :
73481672
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.