Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 59 Campbell Dr, Easthampton, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 8 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Campbell Dr,73455847
Property Description

Highest and Best Offers are due Monday November 24th by 5PM. Beautifully maintained Cape on a peaceful 0.8-acre lot with a versatile layout. Features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including a first-floor primary suite with vaulted ceiling, updated bath and walk-in shower. Main level offers hardwood floors, a bright living room with propane fireplace, kitchen with SS appliances, dining room, and half bath with laundry. Two sunny & very spacious bedrooms with large closet/storage, hardwood floors, and full bath upstairs. Downstairs partially finished basement with gym, den, workshop, and lots of storage. Updates include: Buderus furnace, Mitsubishi mini-splits, propane fireplace, replacement (tilt in) windows, roof only 10 yrs old, painted cedar siding, garage door, invisible pet fence, generator connection, and sprinkler system. Private backyard with patio, wooden kids playscape, and storage shed. Minutes to amenities, schools, shopping, and downtown.

Features
Heating System:
Oil, Baseboard, Ductless
Cooling System:
Ductless
Basement:
Full, Partially Finished, Bulkhead, Interior Entry
Fireplace:
Living Room
Parking:
Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop In Garage, Off Street, Paved, Driveway
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Patio, Hot Tub/spa, Sprinkler System, Invisible Fence, Rain Gutters, Storage
Flooring:
Tile, Laminate, Wood Laminate, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Style:
Cape
Water:
Public
Disclosure:
Gas $264, Water $20. Roof (12 years, 30-year warranty), high-efficiency furnace (regularly serviced), and 200-amp electrical service. Most windows have been replaced with Harvey and Andersen models. Snowblower - negotiable; Fridge in Basement stays., First floor apartment will be delivered vacant. Bonus Lots 13
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, Generator Connection
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Recessed Lighting, Exercise Room, Mud Room, Lighting - Overhead, Ceiling Fan(s)
Lead Paint:
No
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, First Floor, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, Lighting - Overhead, Cabinets - Upgraded
Market Time:
21
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Closed
Price Per Sqft:
$291
Zoning:
R40
Orig Price:
$549,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01027
Longitude:
W73° 19' 26.9''
Latitude:
N42° 13' 35.1''
  • Google Map

Residential

59 Campbell Dr, Easthampton, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
1,887 Sqft
$549,000
Listing ID #73455847
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$549,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
8
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,887 Sqft
Year Built :
1989
Lot Area :
0.80 Acre
Listing ID :
73455847
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.