Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 54 Cummings Rd, Ware, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Cummings Rd,73441572
Property Description

Nestled at 54 Cummings Rd, Ware, MA, this cape cod style residence offers an inviting home, ready to welcome its new owners. The heart of this home is undoubtedly its kitchen, where culinary dreams come to life amidst stylish design elements; backsplash and granite countertops come together in harmonious fashion, and high end stainless steel appliances, and gorgeous hardwood flooring completes the package. A natural extension of the home is provided by the deck and outdoor dining area, offering the promise of memorable gatherings. In the living room, the atmosphere is one of spaciousness and light, as high ceilings combine with vaulted ceilings to create an impressive space. The primary bedroom features a large walk-in closet and spa like bath with jacuzzi tub and separate shower. The two other first floor bedrooms (one currently a den) both have double closets ready to store your shopping finds. Two car garage with extra storage, gorgeous natural woodwork, newer heat pump, C/air.

Features
Heating System:
Heat Pump, Forced Air, Propane, Electric, Pellet Stove, Wood Stove, Leased Propane Tank
Cooling System:
Central Air, Heat Pump
Basement:
Full, Bulkhead, Interior Entry
Security:
Security System
Parking:
Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Garage Faces Side, Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Vacuum System, Water Heater, Solar Hot Water
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Porch, Deck - Wood, Stone Wall, Rain Gutters
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, Generator Connection, 200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Internet Available - Broadband
Lead Paint:
Unknown, None
Laundry Features:
Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, Flooring - Vinyl, Lighting - Overhead, Laundry Closet, Exterior Access, Remodeled, Sink
Road Type:
Paved
Additional Information
Market Time:
55
Parking Spaces:
10
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Closed
Price Per Sqft:
$243
Zoning:
RR
Orig Price:
$449,900
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01082
Longitude:
W73° 43' 52.9''
Latitude:
N42° 16' 48.1''
  • Google Map

Residential

54 Cummings Rd, Ware, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,853 Sqft
$449,900
Listing ID #73441572
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$449,900
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,853 Sqft
Year Built :
1989
Lot Area :
1.99 Acre
Listing ID :
73441572
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.