Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 266 Washington Street, Boxford, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 7 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Washington Street,73444298
Property Description

Modern design meets timeless New England charm. Set on over 2.5 private acres in West Boxford, this 2014 custom Cape blends thoughtful design, natural light & everyday comfort. A welcoming mudroom opens to a first floor anchored by exposed beams & a country kitchen w/ stainless appliances & a farmer’s sink, flowing into open dining & living areas enhanced by wide pine floors, custom finishes & the warmth of a Harmon pellet stove. Seamless flow to a TimberTech deck creates easy indoor-outdoor living. The first-floor primary suite is a retreat w/ spa-inspired bath—soaking tub, walk-in shower w/ built-in seat & luxury finishes. Upstairs offers two spacious bedrooms, a full bath & flexible loft or den. Expansive unfinished basement w/ high ceilings—ideal for future finishing. Moments to Brooks School, Paisley’s Farm Stand, Benson’s Ice Cream & Butcher Boy Market. Comfortable, refined & distinctly New England.

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Treatment, Water Heater
Construction:
Frame, Post & Beam
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Deck - Composite, Fruit Trees, Other, Storage, Garden
Flooring:
Tile, Wood, Pine, Concrete, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Market Time:
13
Parking Spaces:
25
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Closed
Price Per Sqft:
$407
Zoning:
NA
Orig Price:
$979,000
Postal Code:
01921
Longitude:
W72° 55' 6.2''
Latitude:
N42° 42' 39''
  • Google Map

Residential

266 Washington Street, Boxford, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
2,404 Sqft
$979,000
Listing ID #73444298
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$979,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
7
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,404 Sqft
Year Built :
2014
Lot Area :
2.59 Acre
Listing ID :
73444298
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.